Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 52

Thread: Anyone using Light Converse?

  1. #21
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    5,700

    Default

    Hi Aage,

    I have the input set to Pangolin. It's a Pangolin LC dongle as I have the Pangolin version.

  2. #22
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    131

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by White-Light View Post
    Hi Aage,

    I have the input set to Pangolin. It's a Pangolin LC dongle as I have the Pangolin version.
    Yes i understand, but have you tried to change the input to channel 2? (Pangolin and choose 2, apply)

  3. #23
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    5,700

    Default

    Do you mean Universe 2?

    I have it set to DMX:


    DMX In: Net 0 Universe 0

    DMX Out: Net 1 Universe 1

    Works with the demo but not with the full.

  4. #24
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    131

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by White-Light View Post
    Do you mean Universe 2?

    I have it set to DMX:


    DMX In: Net 0 Universe 0

    DMX Out: Net 1 Universe 1

    Works with the demo but not with the full.
    Se picture enclosed, choose Pangolin,input 2, apply and save when you close.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	LC - laser.jpg 
Views:	16 
Size:	758.3 KB 
ID:	32114

    I have downloaded your project at LC forum and i have output on laser channel # 2 from my Beyondsoftware.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Lc output laser channel  # 2.jpg 
Views:	21 
Size:	292.2 KB 
ID:	32115
    Last edited by Aage; 05-18-2012 at 05:19.

  5. #25
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    5,700

    Default

    Ah Ok. I already have it on that input.

    Wonder what it can be? Maybe there's a bug in the latest version, is it build 52 you're using?

  6. #26
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    131

    Default

    Ok, yes i use build 52.
    Have you tried Pangolin LC Player in the LC folder?
    Does this work?

  7. #27
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    5,700

    Default

    Just tried it, no, no output.

  8. #28
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    131

    Default

    And then you use output to Laser 2?
    You have LC on the same computer as Beyond?
    I would try to install LC on a other computer.

  9. #29
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Central Florida
    Posts
    7,067

    Default

    You're gonna make me take a copy of this home huh?

  10. #30
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    5,700

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by allthatwhichis View Post
    You're gonna make me take a copy of this home huh?
    Yeah I'm gonna force you to "steal" one of Bill's dongles and you're going to hate me...
    Last edited by White-Light; 05-18-2012 at 14:19.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •